Accident Summary Nr: 201053121 - Employee's foot crushed by falling load of steel tubing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126072347 | 11/12/1999 | 3713 | 0 | Aluminum Body Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 8:56 a.m. on November 12, 1999, an employee was standing in front of a forklift when a load of steel tubing fell from the forks of a forklift to the ground, crushing the victim's right foot and ankle. The employee was hospitalized with fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126072347 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |