Accident Summary Nr: 201052438 - Employee Injured When Pinned Between Forklift and Wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126070929 | 08/02/1999 | 4222 | 0 | Don Lee Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 6, 1999, Employee #1 was operating a stand-up forklift. He attempted to jump off the forklift while it was moving. He was pinned between the forklift and the wall, fracturing his legs. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126070929 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |