Accident Summary Nr: 201052107 - Employee injured in fall on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126064252 | 01/14/1999 | 5137 | 0 | Evy Of California Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on December 14, 1998, Employee #1 was leaving work at the end of her shift and exited Building Number 4 at the northwest exit. As the employee was descending the stairs which lead to the employee parking lot, the employee lost her balance on the first step and fell on the second step. The employee was hospitalized with a left ankle fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126064252 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Textile sewing machine operators |