Accident Summary Nr: 201051570 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CUT BY MACHINERY

Accident Summary Nr: 201051570 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 04/26/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12617567809/29/199854110Certified Grocers Of California Ltd

Abstract: Employee #1 was making an adjustment on the electric sensor of a machine and did not shut it down. Employee #1 suffered a cut and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, ELECTRIC SWITCH, LACERATION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126175678 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Machinery maintenance occupations