Accident Summary Nr: 201050119 - Employee's hand injured when caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300774585 | 07/30/1996 | 2657 | 0 | La Paper Box & Board Mills |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the rollers of an operating printing press when his hand became caught in the rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300774585 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Pressing machine operators |