Accident Summary Nr: 201050051 - Employee injured in fall while stepping down from forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 201050051 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 03/20/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11978263903/21/199650840C & J Lift Truck

Abstract: Employee #1 was stepping down from a towmotor forklift when he slipped and fell, hitting his head. He may have lost consciousness.

Keywords: HEAD, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, IND TRK OPERATOR, SLIP, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FALL, TOWED EQUIPMENT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119782639 Hospitalized injury Concussion Truck drivers, heavy