Accident Summary Nr: 201050010 - Employee's finger amputated when caught in flat belt pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119783348 | 05/07/1996 | 2752 | 0 | Color Graphics Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a regular Allen wrench to adjust the stacking roll on a printing machine when the wrench slipped. Employee #1's finger became caught in the pinch point of the flat belt pulley and was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119783348 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Printing machine operators |