Accident Summary Nr: 201044997 - Employee Injured in Laundry Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316842863 | 05/06/2013 | 7218 | 812332 | Harrah'S Laundry |
Abstract: An accident occurred as Employee #1, a supervisor, foot was fractured in five places when soiled bath mats fell out of an overhead soil laundry bag. Employee #1 was treated and released from a local area hospital, he returned to work after 17 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316842863 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, n.e.c. |