Accident Summary Nr: 201044385 - Worker Is Killed after Falling from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313973513 | 04/20/2010 | 6515 | 531190 | Desert Sky Mobile Home Park, Llc |
Abstract: On April 19, 2010, Employee #1, of Desert Sky Mobil Home Park, LLC, was working on swamp cooler units for a mobile home park. He used an extension ladder to exit the roof approximately 12.5 feet high. Employee #1 fell from the ladder and struck a fence post before hitting the ground. He died from his injuries. No other information was provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313973513 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |