Accident Summary Nr: 201044047 - Worker Is Accidentally Injured When Firing Weapon
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312896632 | 01/09/2009 | 5941 | 451110 | Henderson Defense Industries, Llc |
Abstract: On December 29, 2008, a worker accidentally shot himself with his weapon. His gunshot wound required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312896632 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |