Accident Summary Nr: 201042975 - Employee Is Killed When He Falls from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310430608 | 03/02/2007 | 7389 | 561920 | Ges Exposition Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 19, 2006, Employee #1 was holding up an ICSC wall panel which fell on him causing him to hit his head on the ground. He continued to work and he climbed a ladder. He became disoriented and fell off the ladder, hitting his head again. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310430608 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |