Accident Summary Nr: 201042868 - No injuries when concrete forms displaced from building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310423322 | 10/13/2006 | 1542 | 236220 | M.J. Dean Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 13, 2006, some flying forms from a horizontal cast-in-place concrete construction project became displaced from the 10th floor of a building. The forms fell about 100 ft to the ground. No injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310423322 | Occupation not reported |