Accident Summary Nr: 201042728 - None Hurt When Wall Forming Profiles Are Displaced
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309939890 | 05/25/2006 | 1771 | 238110 | Isaac Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On May 25, 2006, two wall forming climbing profiles of the Doka Automatic Climber, Model Number SKE 100/50, were displaced during the climbing sequence. They were located at the "L" core of the Venetian Resort Hotel Casino, Palazzo Tower, Phase Two. No injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309939890 | Occupation not reported |