Accident Summary Nr: 201042710 - Employee Is Killed in Golf Cart Roll-Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309941615 | 06/27/2006 | 7997 | 713910 | Cascata Golf Course |
Abstract: Employee #1, a golf course beverage cart attendant, was driving a beverage cart. The cart swayed to the right, jumped over the curb, onto the grass, and rolled over, crushing Employee #1's neck and killing her.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309941615 | Fatality | Fracture | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |