Accident Summary Nr: 201042579 - Employee Is Found Dead by Supervisor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309412815 | 03/07/2006 | 3339 | 331419 | Titanium Metals Corp. Of America |
Abstract: On February 25, 2006, Employee #1 was found unconscious by his supervisor in the primary furnace room. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309412815 | Fatality | Other | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |