Accident Summary Nr: 201042470 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Errant Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309405116 | 10/11/2005 | 8713 | 541370 | Barajas And Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 11, 2005, Employee #1 was working as a surveyor. He was killed, when he was struck by an errant vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309405116 | Fatality | Fracture | Helpers, surveyor |