Accident Summary Nr: 201042439 - Employee Lacerates Fingers with Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309407542 | 10/05/2005 | 2452 | 321992 | K B Framers, Llc |
Abstract: On September 19, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a pop saw, Model SL-800, Serial Number 200205 when debris became lodged within the saw. He reached into the saw to extract the debris as the blade was spinning. As he did so, his fingers were lacerated. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309407542 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters |