Accident Summary Nr: 201042223 - Employee Is Burned Using Faulty Propane Regulator

Accident Summary Nr: 201042223 -- Report ID: 0953220 -- Event Date: 05/10/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30869643405/17/20055541447190Alamo Truck Stop

Abstract: Employee #1 was burned while using a faulty regulator on a propane line. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: BURN, REGULATOR VALVE, EQUIPMENT FAILURE, PROPANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308696434 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported