Accident Summary Nr: 201042223 - Employee Is Burned Using Faulty Propane Regulator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308696434 | 05/17/2005 | 5541 | 447190 | Alamo Truck Stop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned while using a faulty regulator on a propane line. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308696434 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |