Accident Summary Nr: 201042108 - Employee Falls Through Skylight and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308215342 | 12/23/2004 | 7699 | 811310 | Sunrise Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 23, 2004, Employee #1 was working at the unguarded side of a roof skylight fixture. He fell approximately 22.5 ft and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308215342 | Fatality | Fracture | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |