Accident Summary Nr: 201041928 - Employee working on bridge struck by heavy equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307590208 | 08/12/2004 | 1622 | 237310 | Granite Construction Company |
Abstract: On August 16, 2004, Employee #1 was working on the formwork of a bridge when the bridge was struck by heavy equipment. No injuries were reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307590208 | Occupation not reported |