Accident Summary Nr: 201041878 - Employee is killed by multiple gunshots
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307589101 | 06/29/2004 | 5411 | 445120 | Kwiki Mini Mart |
Abstract: On June 24, 2004, Employee #1, a cashier clerk, for a convenience store located at 1955 East Tropicana Avenue, Las Vegas, NV. At approximately 12.42 p.m., a UPS worker was making a delivery to the store and found the cashier clerk lying unresponsive on the floor behind the counter. The cashier clerk suffered from multiple gunshot wounds. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307589101 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |