Accident Summary Nr: 201041845 - Employee dies after automobile accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307585885 | 05/18/2004 | 4121 | 485310 | Nellis Cab Company |
Abstract: On April 10, 2004, Employee #1, a cab driver, was involved in an automobile accident. He sustained internal injuries which required several surgical procedures. The employee continued to incur complications and died on May 17, 2004.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307585885 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |