Accident Summary Nr: 201041332 - Employee injured in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306121260 | 03/18/2003 | 1791 | 238120 | Triangle Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an ironworker, fell from a 20-foot extension ladder. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306121260 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welders and cutters |