Accident Summary Nr: 201040789 - Employee Killed after Being Crushed by a Truck Body
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304423155 | 05/02/2001 | 4231 | 0 | City Of Las Vegas Department Of Public Works |
Abstract: On May 2, 2001, Employee #1 was crushed by a hydraulic-operated truck body. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304423155 | Fatality | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |