Accident Summary Nr: 201040599 - Employee crushed and killed between trailer and loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302527213 | 04/01/1999 | 4231 | 0 | Consolidated Freightways |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Consolidated Freightways, was crushed between the loading dock and the rear trailer of a set of tandem units. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302527213 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |