Accident Summary Nr: 201040508 - Employee killed when shot during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301920872 | 05/11/1998 | 5813 | 0 | Doc Holliday'S Saloon |
Abstract: Employee #1 died when she was shot in the back of the head during a robbery at her workplace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301920872 | Fatality | Other | Bartenders |