Accident Summary Nr: 201040342 - Employee injured in fall through roof hole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300769536 | 06/19/1997 | 1711 | 0 | Quality Mechanical Contractors, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when he fell through an unprotected hole in the roof of a building.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 300769536 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 35 feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |