Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201039542 - Employee dies of apparent pre-existing heart problems
Accident Summary Nr: 201039542 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 09/27/2007
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 309907210 | 10/22/2007 | 1799 | 236220 | Worley Parksons |
Abstract:
On September 27, 2007, Employee #1 died of apparently natural causes while walking. He had pre-existing cardiac problems.
Keywords:
CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIOVASC DISEASE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Refinery |
Alteration or rehabilitation |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
309907210 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Occupation not reported |