Accident Summary Nr: 201039351 - Employee Sustains Compound Fracture in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126169176 | 08/29/2007 | 8222 | 611210 | Mount San Antonio College |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 2, 2007, Employee #1, a college employee, was delivering student projects for entry into a competition at a neighboring college. After delivering the projects, Employee #1 was walking towards the cafeteria along a clear, flat, concrete walkway when she fell, causing a compound fracture to her left forearm. She could not remember exactly what happened, whether she slipped on liquid, or missed a step and fell. She was hospitalized as a result of her injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126169176 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |