Accident Summary Nr: 201039146 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201039146 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 05/21/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30990603005/30/20074011482111Union Pacific Railroad

Abstract: On May 21, 2007, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died, while working for the Union Pacific railroad. This investigation is closed due to lack of jurisdiction.

Keywords: HEAD, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL, RAILROAD, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309906030 Fatality Other Occupation not reported