Accident Summary Nr: 201039146 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309906030 | 05/30/2007 | 4011 | 482111 | Union Pacific Railroad |
Abstract: On May 21, 2007, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died, while working for the Union Pacific railroad. This investigation is closed due to lack of jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309906030 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |