Accident Summary Nr: 201038718 - Employee Suffers Chest Pain
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309904472 | 12/13/2006 | 5093 | 423930 | Pick-Your-Part Auto Wrecking |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 17, 2006, an employee was cleaning scrap metal at Pick Your Parts, an auto recycling facility. He complained of chest pain while working. The site employer immediately sent the employee to the Kaiser Permanente by paramedics for evaluation and treatment. The employee was treated and released from the hospital the same day. The employee suffered chest pain due to prior health condition and not due to injury or illness at the work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309904472 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |