Accident Summary Nr: 201038288 - Employee Is Injuried in Fall from Top of Staircase
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309903565 | 08/08/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | Long Beach Unified School District-Lee Elem |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 25, 2006, Employee #1, a fulltime elementary schoolteacher, fell from the top step of the staircase leading to her classroom, which resulted in a dislocation of her shoulder. She was taken to the hospital, where she was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309903565 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |