Accident Summary Nr: 201038221 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309903722 | 08/15/2006 | 5013 | 423120 | Harbor Truck Supply |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was in the storage area at Harbor Truck Supply. He was standing on top of a rack that was 4-ft wide, 10-ft long, and 8-ft high. He was handing a box to a coworker, who was standing on an 8-ft step ladder. He fell off the storage rack and fractured his right wrist. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309903722 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |