Accident Summary Nr: 201038098 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Golf Cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305480642 | 03/10/2006 | 6552 | 237210 | Union Development Company Inc Dba Cerritos Storage |
Abstract: On March 7, 2006, Employee #1 was a passenger in a golf cart returning to a self storage facility. As the golf cart turned left, she fell out of the cart and lost consciousness. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a concussion. The cart had no substantial hand hold on the passenger side. The speed of the cart is unknown.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305480642 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |