Accident Summary Nr: 201037041 - Employee Is Burned in Combustible Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305478554 | 04/28/2005 | 5812 | 722110 | Huntington Beach Market Broiler |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned in a combustible fire. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305478554 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Cooks, except short order |