Accident Summary Nr: 201036845 - Employee injured during slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305477846 | 01/05/2005 | 3721 | 336411 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: On November 13, 2001, an employee working for the Boeing Company was leaving her office located in the main production area of a million-square-foot-production area was injured, when she slipped on some hydraulic fluid and suffered low back strain, resulting in surgery and hospitalization after slipping and falling on her right side.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305477846 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |