Accident Summary Nr: 201036365 - Employee fractures hip in fall in hallway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305477226 | 09/30/2004 | 3721 | 336411 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 30, 2004, Employee #1, a material requirements planner, and her work group were scheduled to deliver and procure aircraft parts. Employee #1 left her office area on the fourth floor of an office building and entered a common, carpeted hallway. Employee #1 tripped and fell fracturing her left hip. She was hospitalized for 5 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305477226 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Order clerks |