Accident Summary Nr: 201036167 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120226865 | 06/11/2004 | 7363 | 561320 | Irwin Industries |
Abstract: On June 2, 2004, Employee #1 died from a heart attack. Employee #1's death was determined to be from natural causes and not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120226865 | Occupation not reported |