Accident Summary Nr: 201035615 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305474918 | 01/06/2004 | 3728 | 336411 | Boeing Aircraft Division |
Abstract: On January 6, 2004, Employee #1 died from atherosclerotic heart disease. The cause of death was natural and not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305474918 | Occupation not reported |