Accident Summary Nr: 201035367 - Employee Collapsed and Fell
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305471864 | 12/13/2002 | 1731 | 238210 | B & D Electric Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and fell at the base of a set of stairs. (The original narrative stated "No jurisdiction, no injury.")
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305471864 | Occupation not reported |