Accident Summary Nr: 201035185 - Tailgate Falls And Injures Employee's Back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120227327 | 08/27/2003 | 5251 | 444130 | Maxon Lift Corp |
Abstract: A tail gate fell and struck Employee #1's back. Employee #1 developed back pain and was treated at the hospital but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120227327 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |