Accident Summary Nr: 201034790 - Employee Found Unconscious

Accident Summary Nr: 201034790 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 11/20/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30547173212/09/20022911324110Shell Us Los Angeles Refinery

Abstract: Employee #1, a refinery operator, was found unconscious on the control room floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a medical condition that was not work related.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, REFINERY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305471732 Occupation not reported