Accident Summary Nr: 201033727 - Employee injured when colliding with stationary objects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300760840 | 05/04/2001 | 8062 | 0 | San Pedro Penninsula Hospital |
Abstract: On November 17, 2000, Employee #1 was walking down a corridor of a hospital when he misjudged the position of a stationary object (i.e., furniture or furnishing). The collision caused him to receive abrasions and contusions to his leg. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300760840 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |