Accident Summary Nr: 201033560 - Employee Has Lacerations In Hand - Struck Against Hand Tool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120307384 | 03/13/2001 | 1799 | John Roza Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had lacerations in his hand because his hand struck against the powered hand tool. Employee #1 went to a local hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 3 | 8 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120307384 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Not specified mechanics and repairers |