Accident Summary Nr: 201033313 - Employee Suffers Amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120307681 | 10/24/2000 | 3599 | 0 | Maintenance Plus |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when he was caught between a moving chain and a sprocket. Employee #1 suffered an amputation injury and was treated for his injuries but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120307681 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Specified mechanics and repairers |