Accident Summary Nr: 201033271 - Employee injured when burned during roofing operations
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120308713 | 08/21/2000 | 1761 | 0 | Best Roofing & Water Proofing |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, was burned during roofing operations on a building under renovation, and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120308713 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Roofers |