Accident Summary Nr: 201033198 - Employee suffers fractured foot and infection after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120308671 | 07/19/2000 | 9431 | 0 | Ecology Control Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a height, suffering a fractured left foot and ankle which subsequently became infected.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120308671 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |