Accident Summary Nr: 201032737 - Employee's ankle fractured by falling stack of sheet metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120303540 | 02/10/2000 | 3312 | 0 | General Forming Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on September 22, 1999, Employee #1 was pulling sheet metal from a storage rack and stacking them against a wall directly adjacent to the rack. The stacked sheets fell over, striking him on the ankle. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted with a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120303540 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |