Accident Summary Nr: 201032661 - Fractures Bones After Being Trapped Under Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120306634 | 12/27/1999 | 4581 | 0 | Airflite |
Abstract: Employee #1, a Long Beach Airport employee, fractured some bones when he became trapped under the air flight truck that began moving.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120306634 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Aircraft mechanics, excluding engine |