Accident Summary Nr: 201032612 - Employee sustained fracture in fall from aircraft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120306618 | 12/21/1999 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: On December 2, 1999, Employee #1, an aircraft mechanic, fell from the aircraft and sustained a fracture. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120306618 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Aircraft mechanics, excluding engine |